Nerkin Ch'arbakh, Armenia Page

Other names: Nerkin Ch’arbakh,Nizhniy Charbakh

World:Armenia:K'aghak' Yerevan
Latitude 40.1288 Longitude 44.4475 Altitude (feet) 2910
Lat (DMS) 40° 7' 44N Long (DMS) 44° 26' 51E Altitude (meters) 886
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 325859
Mid-range map of Nerkin%20Ch%27arbakh Large range map of Nerkin%20Ch%27arbakh

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agdzhakishlag (0.7 nm)
Ghukasavan (1.5 nm)
Azatashen (1.5 nm)
Ipakly (1.9 nm)
Darakert (2.1 nm)
Verin Ch'arbakh (0.6 nm)
Getap'nya (1.0 nm)
Geghanist (1.2 nm)
Argavand (1.8 nm)
Nor Kokhp (2.5 nm)
T'airov (2.3 nm)
Noragavit' (1.4 nm)
Nor-Aparan (1.7 nm)
Nerkin Shengavit' (1.7 nm)
Verin Shengavit' (1.9 nm)
Yengidzha (1.0 nm)
Norabats' (1.6 nm)
Tazagyukh (2.0 nm)
Aynt'ap' (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 0 nm E 116
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 2 nm W 295 RusLine,Air France ,Belavia Belaru,PLL SCAT Air C,Iran Aseman,Rossiya,flydubai,Air Arabia,IrAero,LOT Polish Air,Middle East Ai,CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),Air Armenia,JSC "Aircompan,S7 Airlines,Aeroflot{{mdas,Atlantis Europ,Ural,(one of United or United or United),Transaero,Nordstar,JSC "Yamal Air,CJSC "Aircompa,Dniproavia
FR94 Small YEREVAN YEGVARD Yerevan 11 nm N 28
FR41239 IGD Medium I?d?r Airport I?d?r 27 nm W 251 Atlasjet,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR25555 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 33 nm E 63
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NW Nerkin Charbakh
0.6 nm N Verin Charbakh
0.7 nm NW Agdzhakishlag
1.0 nm N Hovik Hayrapetyan Equestrian Centre
0.9 nm SE List of airports in Armenia
0.9 nm SE General Department of Civil Aviation of Armenia
1.0 nm NW Getapnya
1.4 nm NW Geghanist, Ararat
1.2 nm E Erebuni Airport
1.5 nm N Karmir Blur
1.6 nm SW Norabats
1.4 nm SE Noragavit
1.4 nm W Ghukasavan
1.8 nm N Argavand, Ararat
1.9 nm N Yerablur
1.8 nm NE Yerevan Velodrome
1.5 nm W Azatashen
2.0 nm S Tazagyukh, Ararat
1.8 nm NE Mika Stadium
1.7 nm E Nor-Aparan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:24:32 2015