Verin Ch'arbakh, Armenia Page

Other names: Charbakh,Verin Ch’arbakh

World:Armenia:K'aghak' Yerevan
Latitude 40.1389 Longitude 44.4503 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 8' 20N Long (DMS) 44° 27' 1E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 374177
Mid-range map of Verin%20Ch%27arbakh Large range map of Verin%20Ch%27arbakh

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Getap'nya (0.8 nm)
Agdzhakishlag (0.8 nm)
Geghanist (1.0 nm)
Azatashen (1.6 nm)
Ghukasavan (1.8 nm)
Argavand (1.3 nm)
Nor Kokhp (1.8 nm)
T'airov (1.9 nm)
Nor-Kesariya (2.2 nm)
Nor Malat'ia (2.2 nm)
Nor-Aparan (1.6 nm)
Nerkin Shengavit' (1.6 nm)
Verin Shengavit' (1.6 nm)
Nerkin Ch'arbakh (0.6 nm)
Yengidzha (1.5 nm)
Noragavit' (1.7 nm)
Norabats' (2.2 nm)
Tazagyukh (2.5 nm)
Aynt'ap' (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 1 nm S 146
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 2 nm W 281 RusLine,Air France ,Belavia Belaru,PLL SCAT Air C,Iran Aseman,Rossiya,flydubai,Air Arabia,IrAero,LOT Polish Air,Middle East Ai,CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),Air Armenia,JSC "Aircompan,S7 Airlines,Aeroflot{{mdas,Atlantis Europ,Ural,(one of United or United or United),Transaero,Nordstar,JSC "Yamal Air,CJSC "Aircompa,Dniproavia
FR94 Small YEREVAN YEGVARD Yerevan 10 nm N 29
FR41239 IGD Medium I?d?r Airport I?d?r 28 nm W 249 Atlasjet,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR25555 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 32 nm E 64
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Verin Charbakh
0.4 nm N Hovik Hayrapetyan Equestrian Centre
0.6 nm S Nerkin Charbakh
0.9 nm N Karmir Blur
0.8 nm SW Agdzhakishlag
0.8 nm W Getapnya
1.0 nm NW Geghanist, Ararat
1.3 nm N Yerablur
1.2 nm N Argavand, Ararat
1.2 nm NE Yerevan Velodrome
1.2 nm SE List of airports in Armenia
1.2 nm SE General Department of Civil Aviation of Armenia
1.2 nm SE Erebuni Airport
1.6 nm N Nor Kokhp
1.4 nm NE Mika Stadium
1.5 nm NE Alashkert Stadium
1.6 nm NE Shengavit Settlement
1.7 nm SE Noragavit
2.0 nm N Banants Stadium
1.6 nm E Nor-Aparan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:35:51 2015