Hrazdan, Armenia Page

Other names: Հրազդան

World:Armenia:Yerevan
Latitude 40.1805 Longitude 44.4959 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 50N Long (DMS) 44° 29' 45E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 509171

Weather Charts


Hrazdan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hrazdan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hrazdan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kond
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imeni Tairova (0.6 nm)
Ajap'nyak (1.6 nm)
Nor Malat'ia (1.6 nm)
Malat'ia-Sebastia (1.7 nm)
Tsitserrnakaberd (0.4 nm)
Tsitserrnakaberd (0.9 nm)
Mergelyani (1.2 nm)
Nor Arabkir (1.2 nm)
Nor Arabkir - 1 (1.2 nm)
Davt'ashen (2.3 nm)
Yerevan (0.8 nm)
Sarit'agh (1.9 nm)
Noragyugh (0.8 nm)
Shengavit' (1.7 nm)
Nor Butaniya (1.7 nm)
Nairi (1.8 nm)
Arak's (2.1 nm)
Karapetyan A. (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 3 nm S 202
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 4 nm W 246 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR94 Small YEREVAN YEGVARD Yerevan 7 nm N 24
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 29 nm E 67
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 30 nm W 246 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Hrazdan Stadium
0.1 nm SE Hrazdan Gorge Aqueduct
0.2 nm S Yerevan Brandy Company
0.2 nm SE Sergei Parajanov Museum
0.3 nm W Pyunik Training Centre
0.4 nm SE Victory Bridge, Yerevan
0.3 nm W Pyunik Stadium
0.3 nm W Dalma Garden Mall
0.4 nm NW Tsitsernakaberd
0.4 nm NE Yerevan Children's railway
0.5 nm SE Yerevan Ararat Wine Factory
0.4 nm E Modern Art Museum of Yerevan
0.6 nm N Sevan–Hrazdan Cascade
0.4 nm E Armenian Center for Contemporary Experimental Art
0.5 nm SE Yerevan City Council
0.5 nm SE Yerevan History Museum
0.6 nm W Imeni Tairova
0.8 nm S Noragyugh
0.7 nm SE English Park, Yerevan
0.6 nm E Mashtots Park Movement


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:35 2016