Sarit'agh, Armenia Page

Other names: Sarit’agh,Sari Tag

World:Armenia:K'aghak' Yerevan
Latitude 40.1594 Longitude 44.5275 Altitude (feet) 3385
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 34N Long (DMS) 44° 31' 39E Altitude (meters) 1031
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 480785
Mid-range map of Sarit%27agh Large range map of Sarit%27agh

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nor Butaniya (0.5 nm)
Noragyugh (1.6 nm)
Verin Shengavit' (2.3 nm)
Imeni Tairova (2.5 nm)
Nerkin Shengavit' (2.5 nm)
Nor-Aparan (2.6 nm)
Nor Marash (1.1 nm)
Nork' (1.4 nm)
Yerevan (1.4 nm)
Kond (1.9 nm)
Nor Zeyt'un (2.8 nm)
Nor Arabkir (2.9 nm)
Nor Nork' (2.9 nm)
Mushavan (2.0 nm)
Verin Jrashen (2.1 nm)
Argishti (2.4 nm)
Nor Aresh (1.1 nm)
Vardashen (1.1 nm)
Erebuni (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 3 nm W 232
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 6 nm W 263 RusLine,Air France ,Belavia Belaru,PLL SCAT Air C,Iran Aseman,Rossiya,flydubai,Air Arabia,IrAero,LOT Polish Air,Middle East Ai,CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),Air Armenia,JSC "Aircompan,S7 Airlines,Aeroflot{{mdas,Atlantis Europ,Ural,(one of United or United or United),Transaero,Nordstar,JSC "Yamal Air,CJSC "Aircompa,Dniproavia
FR94 Small YEREVAN YEGVARD Yerevan 8 nm N 11
FR25555 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 29 nm E 63
FR41239 IGD Medium I?d?r Airport I?d?r 31 nm W 250 Atlasjet,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Saritagh
0.5 nm W Nor Butaniya
0.6 nm NW Mordechay Navi Synagogue
0.7 nm S Nor Aresh
0.8 nm N Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium
0.7 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
0.7 nm NW First Republic of Armenia
0.8 nm NE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
1.0 nm N Armenian State Pedagogical University
1.0 nm N Armenian State Institute of Physical Culture
1.1 nm N Circular Park
1.1 nm N Football Federation of Armenia
0.8 nm W Red Bridge (Yerevan)
1.1 nm N Ingo Armenia
1.1 nm SE Vardashen, Yerevan
1.2 nm S Erebuni District
1.2 nm S Erebuni Museum
1.1 nm NE Nork-Marash District
1.0 nm NW Armenia Sports Stadium
1.1 nm NW Yerevan Vernissage


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:35:51 2015