Marjan, Albania Page

Other names: Mariani,Marjani

World:Albania:Korce
Latitude 40.7619 Longitude 20.6267 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 45' 43N Long (DMS) 20° 37' 36E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6053

Weather Charts


Marjan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marjan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marjan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dolanec (1.6 nm)
Desmire (2.2 nm)
Mocan (2.4 nm)
Mjaltas (0.7 nm)
Manastirec (1.2 nm)
Mjaltasi i Siperm (1.4 nm)
Derdushe (2.5 nm)
Qershize (2.7 nm)
Memel-Manastirec (1.1 nm)
Zboq (1.5 nm)
Beras (2.1 nm)
Bubuq (2.2 nm)
Kembetheker (2.6 nm)
Babjen (1.3 nm)
Qencke (1.7 nm)
Bos (2.4 nm)
Plovisht-Bos (2.8 nm)
Senishte (2.7 nm)
Tresove (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 8 nm S 143
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 25 nm N 11 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKV Medium KUCOVA Kuçovë 32 nm W 271
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 35 nm E 122 Astra Airlines
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 47 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S Korçë District
8.5 nm N Gjorgji Kyçyku Stadium
8.8 nm N Pogradec Castle
8.5 nm SE Korçë Northwest Airport
9.5 nm N Pogradec District
8.7 nm SE List of airports in Albania
10.3 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Albania


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:29 2016