Babjen, Albania Page

Other names: Babien,Babjeni

World:Albania:Korce
Latitude 40.7411 Longitude 20.6308 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 28N Long (DMS) 20° 37' 51E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Babjen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babjen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babjen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qencke (1.4 nm)
Tresove (2.4 nm)
Marjan (1.3 nm)
Memel-Manastirec (1.4 nm)
Mjaltas (2.0 nm)
Manastirec (2.2 nm)
Mjaltasi i Siperm (2.7 nm)
Dolanec (2.6 nm)
Bubuq (2.7 nm)
Zboq (1.0 nm)
Beras (2.1 nm)
Shkoze (2.5 nm)
Kembetheker (2.5 nm)
Bos (1.2 nm)
Plovisht-Bos (1.5 nm)
Senishte (1.7 nm)
Goce (2.3 nm)
Gjyras (2.8 nm)
Bicke (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 7 nm S 138
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 26 nm N 10 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 34 nm E 120 Astra Airlines
LAKV Medium KUCOVA Kuçovë 33 nm W 273
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 48 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Korçë District
7.5 nm SE Korçë Northwest Airport
7.6 nm SE List of airports in Albania
9.6 nm S Korçë County
9.6 nm S Battle of Morava–Ivan
9.7 nm N Gjorgji Kyçyku Stadium
10.1 nm N Pogradec Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:52 2016