Zboq, Albania Page

Other names: Zboqi,Cizetit

World:Albania:Korce
Latitude 40.7453 Longitude 20.6517 Altitude (feet) 2910
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 43N Long (DMS) 20° 39' 6E Altitude (meters) 886
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5676

Weather Charts


Zboq Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zboq Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zboq Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Babjen (1.0 nm)
Marjan (1.5 nm)
Senishte (2.5 nm)
Qencke (2.3 nm)
Memel-Manastirec (0.8 nm)
Manastirec (1.9 nm)
Bubuq (1.9 nm)
Mjaltas (2.1 nm)
Mjaltasi i Siperm (2.6 nm)
Beras (1.1 nm)
Kembetheker (1.6 nm)
Shkoze (1.6 nm)
Novosele (2.3 nm)
Symiz (2.4 nm)
Bos (1.7 nm)
Plovisht-Bos (1.8 nm)
Goce (2.3 nm)
Maliq-Fshat (2.5 nm)
Bicke (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 7 nm S 145
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 26 nm N 8 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 33 nm E 121 Astra Airlines
LAKV Medium KUCOVA Kuçovë 34 nm W 272
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 48 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Korçë District
7.1 nm SE Korçë Northwest Airport
7.2 nm SE List of airports in Albania
9.3 nm N Gjorgji Kyçyku Stadium
9.7 nm S Korçë County
9.7 nm S Battle of Morava–Ivan
9.8 nm N Pogradec Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:43 2016