Beras, Albania Page

Other names: Berasi,Beresi

World:Albania:Korce
Latitude 40.7556 Longitude 20.6717 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 45' 20N Long (DMS) 20° 40' 18E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5786

Weather Charts


Beras Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beras Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Memel-Manastirec (1.0 nm)
Zboq (1.1 nm)
Manastirec (1.7 nm)
Babjen (2.1 nm)
Marjan (2.1 nm)
Mjaltas (2.3 nm)
Mjaltasi i Siperm (2.5 nm)
Bubuq (1.1 nm)
Gurishte (2.1 nm)
Leminot (2.5 nm)
Pirg (2.4 nm)
Qershize (2.9 nm)
Kembetheker (0.6 nm)
Novosele (1.3 nm)
Shkoze (1.3 nm)
Symiz (2.0 nm)
Maliq-Fshat (2.7 nm)
Goce (3.0 nm)
Plovisht-Bos (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 7 nm S 154
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 25 nm N 7 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 33 nm E 123 Astra Airlines
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 34 nm E 85
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 48 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Korçë District
7.1 nm SE Korçë Northwest Airport
7.3 nm SE List of airports in Albania
8.7 nm N Gjorgji Kyçyku Stadium
9.2 nm N Pogradec Castle
9.3 nm SE Skënderbeu Stadium
9.2 nm SE French Military Cemetery, Korçë


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:59 2016