Leminot, Albania Page

Other names: Leminoti

World:Albania:Korce
Latitude 40.7939 Longitude 20.6947 Altitude (feet) 2837
Lat (DMS) 40° 47' 38N Long (DMS) 20° 41' 41E Altitude (meters) 864
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7485

Weather Charts


Leminot Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leminot Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leminot Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qershize (1.9 nm)
Grunjas (2.3 nm)
Manastirec (2.5 nm)
Shqitas (0.6 nm)
Kakac (1.1 nm)
Pretushe (2.1 nm)
Grabovice (2.7 nm)
Leshnice (3.4 nm)
Veliterne (1.9 nm)
Zvirine (1.9 nm)
Gurishte (0.7 nm)
Pirg (0.7 nm)
Bubuq (1.6 nm)
Novosele (2.0 nm)
Kembetheker (2.4 nm)
Beras (2.5 nm)
Memel-Manastirec (2.9 nm)
Sovjan (3.3 nm)
Shkoze (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 9 nm S 166
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 23 nm N 5 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 33 nm E 127 Astra Airlines
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 33 nm E 88
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 48 nm W 310
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Gjorgji Kyçyku Stadium
7.2 nm N Pogradec Castle
7.5 nm N Monastery of Saint Naum
7.5 nm N List of churches in the Republic of Macedonia
8.9 nm S Korçë District
8.4 nm NE Ljubaništa
9.0 nm S Korçë Northwest Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:37 2016