Sovjan, Albania Page

Other names: Sovjani

World:Albania:Korce
Latitude 40.7425 Longitude 20.7222 Altitude (feet) 2608
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 33N Long (DMS) 20° 43' 20E Altitude (meters) 794
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5672

Weather Charts


Sovjan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovjan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovjan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Symiz (1.2 nm)
Shkoze (1.8 nm)
Kembetheker (1.9 nm)
Beras (2.4 nm)
Bubuq (2.9 nm)
Novosele (1.6 nm)
Zvirine (2.7 nm)
Pirg (2.7 nm)
Gurishte (2.6 nm)
Leminot (3.3 nm)
Veliterne (3.7 nm)
Shqitas (3.7 nm)
Sheqeras (2.3 nm) Drithas (2.4 nm)
Libonik (2.4 nm)
Maliq (2.4 nm)
Vlocisht (2.9 nm)
Maliq-Fshat (2.6 nm)
Poceste (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 5 nm S 171
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 26 nm N 2 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 31 nm E 124 Astra Airlines
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 32 nm E 83
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 51 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Korçë Northwest Airport
5.9 nm S List of airports in Albania
6.4 nm SW Korçë District
7.3 nm SE French Military Cemetery, Korçë
6.0 nm E Devoll District
6.0 nm E Devol (Albania)
7.5 nm SE Fan Noli University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:37 2016