Maliq, Albania Page

Other names: Maliqi

World:Albania:Qarku i Korces
Latitude 40.7058 Longitude 20.6997 Altitude (feet) 2660
Lat (DMS) 40° 42' 21N Long (DMS) 20° 41' 59E Altitude (meters) 810
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662
Google links for Maliq Google links for Maliq, Albania
Mid-range map of Maliq Large range map of Maliq
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maliq-Fshat (0.9 nm)
Kolanec (1.5 nm)
Goce (1.9 nm)
Symiz (1.5 nm)
Shkoze (2.0 nm)
Sovjan (2.4 nm)
Kembetheker (3.0 nm)
Novosele (3.3 nm)
Beras (3.2 nm)
Libonik (0.4 nm)
Vlocisht (1.5 nm)
Drithas (1.5 nm)
Poceste (1.6 nm)
Kloce (2.0 nm)
Damjanec (2.8 nm)
Vashtemi (2.5 nm)
Biranj (2.8 nm)
Vincan (3.6 nm)
Lumalas (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 4 nm S 152
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 28 nm N 3
LGKA KSO Medium ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 30 nm E 120 (one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 60 nm S 174 Aegean,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air)
FR25516 Heli Lapraka Airfield Tirana 55 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SE List of airports in Albania
4.1 nm SE Korçë Northwest Airport
4.0 nm SW Korçë District
6.1 nm SE Stadiumi Skënderbeu
7.5 nm S Korçë County
6.9 nm E Devol (Albania)
7.0 nm E Plasë


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010