Dolanec, Albania Page

Other names: Dolaneci

World:Albania:Korce
Latitude 40.7758 Longitude 20.5967 Altitude (feet) 3733
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 33N Long (DMS) 20° 35' 48E Altitude (meters) 1137
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6765

Weather Charts


Dolanec Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dolanec Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dolanec Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Velcan (2.3 nm)
Mesmal (2.6 nm)
Derdushe (1.5 nm)
Sterkanj (1.7 nm)
Lekas (2.6 nm)
Nice (2.7 nm)
Osnat (3.0 nm)
Prenisht (3.3 nm)
Mjaltas (1.4 nm)
Marjan (1.6 nm)
Mjaltasi i Siperm (1.7 nm)
Manastirec (2.2 nm)
Memel-Manastirec (2.6 nm)
Desmire (1.3 nm)
Mocan (1.8 nm)
Qencke (2.1 nm)
Babjen (2.6 nm)
Tresove (3.1 nm)
Krosnishte (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 10 nm S 139
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 25 nm N 15 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKV Medium KUCOVA Kuçovë 31 nm W 269
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 36 nm E 122 Astra Airlines
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 45 nm W 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S Korçë District
8.1 nm N Gjorgji Kyçyku Stadium
8.5 nm N Pogradec District
8.3 nm N Pogradec Castle
7.5 nm NW Maja e Gurit të Topit
9.5 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Albania
8.8 nm SW List of power stations in Albania


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:53 2016