Osnat, Albania Page

Other names: Hosnati,Osnad,Hosnat,Osnati

World:Albania:Korce
Latitude 40.8256 Longitude 20.5900 Altitude (feet) 3707
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 32N Long (DMS) 20° 35' 24E Altitude (meters) 1129
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9252

Weather Charts


Osnat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osnat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osnat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nice (1.2 nm) Malok (1.9 nm)
Macikak (3.1 nm)
Guri i Bardhe (3.9 nm)
Kalivac (4.2 nm)
Lekas (0.6 nm)
Prenisht (1.7 nm)
Grunjas (3.0 nm)
Qershize (3.2 nm)
Dardhas (3.3 nm)
Sterkanj (1.5 nm)
Derdushe (1.7 nm)
Dolanec (3.0 nm)
Mjaltasi i Siperm (3.1 nm)
Mesmal (3.3 nm)
Mjaltas (3.5 nm)
Desmire (4.0 nm)
Marjan (4.2 nm)
Velcan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 12 nm S 147
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 22 nm N 17 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKV Medium KUCOVA Kuçovë 31 nm W 264
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 38 nm E 125 Astra Airlines
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 43 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Pogradec District
5.6 nm NE Pogradec Castle
5.6 nm NE Gjorgji Kyçyku Stadium
6.6 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Albania
6.3 nm W Maja e Gurit të Topit
8.6 nm NE Monastery of Saint Naum
8.6 nm NE List of churches in the Republic of Macedonia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:19 2016