Malok, Albania Page

Other names: Moçal,Maloku,Mocal

World:Albania:Qarku i Korces
Latitude 40.8514 Longitude 20.6128 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 51' 5N Long (DMS) 20° 36' 46E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11114
Mid-range map of Malok Large range map of Malok

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guri i Bardhe (3.3 nm) Macikak (1.4 nm)
Kalivac (3.0 nm)
Verdove (3.0 nm)
Pogradec (3.6 nm)
Potkozhan (3.7 nm)
Dardhas (2.0 nm)
Grunjas (2.8 nm)
Remenj (2.8 nm)
Geshtenjas (2.9 nm)
Stropcke (3.2 nm)
Prenisht (1.7 nm)
Lekas (2.0 nm)
Osnat (1.9 nm)
Derdushe (3.1 nm)
Nice (3.0 nm)
Sterkanj (3.3 nm)
Qershize (3.5 nm)
Mjaltasi i Siperm (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 13 nm S 154
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 20 nm N 16
LGKA KSO Medium ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 38 nm E 128 Sky Express
FR25550 Heli Lapraka Airfield Tirana 47 nm W 308
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 52 nm W 310 Air One,British Airway,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Gjorgji Kyçyku Stadium
4.1 nm N Pogradec District
4.9 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Albania
6.9 nm NE Monastery of Saint Naum
6.9 nm NE List of churches in the Republic of Macedonia
7.4 nm W Maja e Gurit të Topit
9.4 nm NW Royal Tombs of Selca e Poshtme


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:42:25 2015