Farkhad, Uzbekistan Page

Other names: Дальварзин №4 отделение №7,Дальварзин №4 отделение №7,Дальварзин №4 отделение №7,Дальварзин №4 отделение №7

World:Uzbekistan:Sirdaryo
Latitude 40.4303 Longitude 69.2289 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 49N Long (DMS) 69° 13' 44E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Tashkent
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11024

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Farkhad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Farkhad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Farkhad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chanoq (6.1 nm)
Karavan-Saray (5.8 nm)
Fotehobod (6.7 nm)
Tojikavul (7.5 nm)
Buston (7.3 nm)
Dehqonobod (8.2 nm)
Mundalak (0.3 nm)
Yangiabad (2.8 nm)
Dal'varzin (3.0 nm)
Obburdon (3.5 nm)
Paldorak (4.6 nm)
Mastchoh (5.8 nm)
Yangibazar (7.1 nm)
Zafar (3.4 nm)
Parchayuz (3.5 nm)
Tentyak (6.1 nm)
Koshchi (8.0 nm)
Sretenskoye (8.3 nm)
Durt-Kul' (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38802 Small Matlha Airport Parchayuz 3 nm S 213
FR38818 Small Srentenka Airport Srentenka 8 nm S 204
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 24 nm E 121 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
FR38666 Closed Kalacha Southwest Airport Kalacha 27 nm S 137
UAFI Small Isfana Airport Isfana 39 nm S 156 Avia Traffic Company, LLC
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Bekabad District
4.5 nm NE Paldorak
6.1 nm SE Mastchoh
7.2 nm NE Mastchoh District
8.0 nm E Sogdia
9.9 nm E Takeli
13.2 nm S Bahrom Vafoev Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:43:26 2016