Tentyak, Uzbekistan Page

Other names: Тентяк,Тентяк,Тентяк,Тентяк

World:Uzbekistan:Toshkent
Latitude 40.3369 Longitude 69.2819 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 13N Long (DMS) 69° 16' 55E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Asia/Tashkent
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7237

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tentyak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tentyak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tentyak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parchayuz (5.7 nm)
Sretenskoye (5.6 nm)
Zafar (2.8 nm)
Dal'varzin (3.9 nm)
Obburdon (5.6 nm)
Farkhad (6.1 nm)
Mundalak (6.2 nm)
Yangiabad (6.8 nm)
Yangibazar (6.7 nm)
Paldorak (8.9 nm)
Mastchoh (2.7 nm)
Dzhumabazar (3.3 nm)
Chengeldi (5.9 nm)
Koshchi (1.9 nm)
Durt-Kul' (2.7 nm)
Khass (5.3 nm)
Kukany (5.6 nm)
Bekobod (7.0 nm)
Hashtyak (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38802 Small Matlha Airport Parchayuz 5 nm W 298
FR38818 Small Srentenka Airport Srentenka 6 nm W 250
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 20 nm E 111 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
FR38666 Closed Kalacha Southwest Airport Kalacha 22 nm E 132
UAFI Small Isfana Airport Isfana 33 nm S 156 Avia Traffic Company, LLC
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Bekabad District
3.0 nm NE Mastchoh
7.4 nm S Bahrom Vafoev Stadium
7.4 nm S Metallurg Bekabad Stadium
6.6 nm NE Sogdia
8.8 nm N Paldorak
11.3 nm N Mastchoh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:05:42 2016