Koshchi, Uzbekistan Page

Other names: Kushchi

World:Uzbekistan:Toshkent
Latitude 40.3111 Longitude 69.3072 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 40N Long (DMS) 69° 18' 26E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Asia/Tashkent
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9025

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Koshchi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koshchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koshchi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khass (5.3 nm)
Kukany (5.6 nm)
Sretenskoye (6.3 nm)
Tentyak (1.9 nm)
Mastchoh (3.5 nm)
Zafar (4.7 nm)
Dal'varzin (5.6 nm)
Obburdon (7.0 nm)
Yangibazar (7.2 nm)
Yangiabad (8.4 nm)
Farkhad (8.0 nm)
Mundalak (8.1 nm)
Dzhumabazar (2.0 nm)
Chengeldi (4.7 nm)
Oqtosh (6.2 nm)
Durt-Kul' (0.8 nm)
Bekobod (5.7 nm)
Hashtyak (7.6 nm)
Mehnatobod (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38802 Small Matlha Airport Parchayuz 6 nm W 305
FR38818 Small Srentenka Airport Srentenka 7 nm W 265
FR38666 Closed Kalacha Southwest Airport Kalacha 20 nm E 131
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 18 nm E 107 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
UAFI Small Isfana Airport Isfana 31 nm S 157 Avia Traffic Company, LLC
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N Mastchoh
4.8 nm NW Bekabad District
6.0 nm S Bahrom Vafoev Stadium
6.0 nm S Metallurg Bekabad Stadium
6.8 nm NE Sogdia
10.3 nm N Paldorak
10.1 nm S Spitamen District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:42 2016