Chanoq, Uzbekistan Page

Other names: Chanak

World:Uzbekistan:Toshkent
Latitude 40.5297 Longitude 69.2022 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 47N Long (DMS) 69° 12' 8E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Asia/Tashkent
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14279

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chanoq Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chanoq Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chanoq Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krasnoarmeyskiy (7.5 nm)
Petropavlovskiy (7.7 nm)
Dehqonobod (7.8 nm)
Buston (10.0 nm)
Kukaral Shestoy (10.3 nm)
Tojikavul (3.1 nm)
Fotehobod (3.4 nm)
Paldorak (5.3 nm)
Karavan-Saray (5.5 nm)
Buston (6.0 nm)
Dehqonobod (6.7 nm)
Yangiobod (6.9 nm)
Mundalak (6.0 nm)
Farkhad (6.1 nm)
Yangiabad (6.0 nm)
Parchayuz (8.6 nm)
Obburdon (7.7 nm)
Dal'varzin (8.5 nm)
Zafar (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38797 Small Kukaral Sedmoy Airport Kukaral 7 nm N 358
FR38802 Small Matlha Airport Parchayuz 9 nm S 185
FR38740 Closed Toy Tepa Airport Toy Tepa 33 nm N 11
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 29 nm E 129 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
UTTT TAS Large YUZHNY Tashkent 43 nm N 4 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE Paldorak
5.9 nm E Mastchoh District
9.6 nm S Bekabad District
11.5 nm SE Mastchoh
10.9 nm E Takeli
11.9 nm SE Sogdia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:05:34 2016