Ikisaray, Turkey Page

Other names: İkisaray

World:Turkey:Usak
Latitude 38.6748 Longitude 29.4784 Altitude (feet) 2880
Lat (DMS) 38° 40' 29N Long (DMS) 29° 28' 42E Altitude (meters) 877
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51095

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ikisaray Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ikisaray Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ikisaray Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalfa (1.1 nm)
Cevrekoy (2.2 nm)
Usak (3.4 nm)
Gucer (1.7 nm)
Kilcan (1.6 nm)
Altintas (3.4 nm)
Guldezler (3.8 nm)
Dagyenice (4.2 nm)
Bagbasi (4.3 nm)
Dagdemirler (5.0 nm)
Bozkus (1.4 nm)
Mesudiye (2.7 nm)
Carik (2.9 nm)
Ortakoy (3.3 nm)
Mesiryeri (3.8 nm)
Muharremsah (1.7 nm)
Kediyunu (1.6 nm)
Arnavutoglu Ciftligi (4.2 nm)
Yapagilar (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBO USQ Small USAK Uşak 0 nm N 322 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 40 nm E 49 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
FR41434 Small Çardak Highway Strip 51 nm S 171
LTAY DNZ Medium CARDAK Denizli 54 nm S 168 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTBN Small KUTAHYA Kütahya 51 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE List of airports in Turkey
0.3 nm NE Uşak Airport
6.3 nm SW Bölme
7.1 nm W Uşak Üniversitesi Sport Hall
10.9 nm S Uşak (electoral district)
8.9 nm E Kızılcasöğüt
11.5 nm S Tymion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:49 2016