Guldezler, Turkey Page

Other names: Güldezler

World:Turkey:Usak
Latitude 38.7275 Longitude 29.5239 Altitude (feet) 3382
Lat (DMS) 38° 43' 39N Long (DMS) 29° 31' 26E Altitude (meters) 1030
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9976

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guldezler Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guldezler Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guldezler Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Altintas (0.7 nm)
Bagbasi (2.3 nm)
Gucer (2.7 nm)
Dagyenice (3.0 nm)
Kilcan (3.6 nm)
Dagdemirler (3.6 nm)
Karacahisar (2.7 nm)
Camyuva (4.0 nm)
Bozkoy (0.8 nm)
Mesiryeri (1.1 nm)
Abide (1.6 nm)
Gogem (2.1 nm)
Karlik (3.7 nm)
Mesudiye (1.3 nm)
Bozkus (2.6 nm)
Ortakoy (2.8 nm)
Carik (3.4 nm)
Ikisaray (3.8 nm)
Kediyunu (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBO USQ Small USAK Uşak 3 nm S 221 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 36 nm E 50 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LTBN Small KUTAHYA Kütahya 47 nm N 28
FR41434 Small Çardak Highway Strip 54 nm S 174
LTAY DNZ Medium CARDAK Denizli 57 nm S 171 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW List of airports in Turkey
3.5 nm SW Uşak Airport
8.1 nm SE Kızılcasöğüt
9.7 nm NE Küçükler Dam
9.9 nm SW Bölme
9.8 nm W Uşak Üniversitesi Sport Hall
14.5 nm S Uşak (electoral district)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:50:20 2016