Kilcan, Turkey Page

Other names: Kılcan

World:Turkey:Usak
Latitude 38.6969 Longitude 29.4586 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 38° 41' 49N Long (DMS) 29° 27' 31E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58389

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kilcan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilcan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilcan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cevrekoy (0.9 nm)
Usak (2.8 nm)
Sorkun (3.3 nm)
Cakirlar (3.8 nm)
Dagyenice (2.9 nm)
Bagbasi (3.2 nm)
Dagdemirler (3.6 nm)
Belkaya (3.8 nm)
Yasamislar (4.2 nm)
Sekerli (4.9 nm)
Gucer (0.9 nm)
Bozkus (2.2 nm)
Altintas (3.0 nm)
Mesudiye (2.9 nm)
Guldezler (3.6 nm)
Ikisaray (1.6 nm)
Kalfa (1.8 nm)
Muharremsah (3.2 nm)
Kediyunu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBO USQ Small USAK Uşak 1 nm S 146 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 40 nm E 51 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
FR41434 Small Çardak Highway Strip 52 nm S 170
LTBN Small KUTAHYA Kütahya 50 nm N 30
LTAY DNZ Medium CARDAK Denizli 55 nm S 168 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE List of airports in Turkey
1.5 nm SE Uşak Airport
6.5 nm SW Bölme
6.3 nm W Uşak Üniversitesi Sport Hall
12.0 nm S Uşak (electoral district)
11.7 nm SW Uşak Province
12.7 nm S Tymion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:45:22 2016