Arnavutoglu Ciftligi, Turkey Page

Other names: Arnavutoğlu Çiftliği,Çiftlik

World:Turkey:Usak
Latitude 38.6072 Longitude 29.4525 Altitude (feet) 2883
Lat (DMS) 38° 36' 26N Long (DMS) 29° 27' 9E Altitude (meters) 878
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23828

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Arnavutoglu Ciftligi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arnavutoglu Ciftligi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arnavutoglu Ciftligi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yavi (1.6 nm)
Habipler (2.1 nm)
Ovademirler (2.9 nm)
Elmacik (3.3 nm)
Bolme (3.8 nm)
Kuyucuk (4.3 nm)
Muharremsah (2.6 nm)
Kalfa (3.6 nm)
Kediyunu (3.7 nm)
Ikisaray (4.2 nm)
Usak (4.5 nm)
Cevrekoy (5.2 nm)
Kilcan (5.4 nm)
Bozkus (5.4 nm)
Yapagilar (3.2 nm) Hocalar (1.5 nm)
Koyunbeyli (2.2 nm)
Selikler (3.7 nm)
Susuzoren (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBO USQ Small USAK Uşak 4 nm N 11 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41434 Small Çardak Highway Strip 47 nm S 169
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 43 nm E 46 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LTAY DNZ Medium CARDAK Denizli 50 nm S 166 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41435 Heli Denizli Helipad 53 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N List of airports in Turkey
4.6 nm N Uşak Airport
4.1 nm W Bölme
6.6 nm S Uşak (electoral district)
7.3 nm S Tymion
7.2 nm SW Uşak Province
7.0 nm NW Uşak Üniversitesi Sport Hall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:40:37 2016