Ozdilek, Turkey Page

Other names: Özdilek

World:Turkey:Mus
Latitude 38.8210 Longitude 41.3438 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 49' 16N Long (DMS) 41° 20' 38E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ozdilek Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozdilek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozdilek Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Egirmec (1.0 nm)
Eralani (2.9 nm)
Gudumlu (3.8 nm)
Ebuleyl (3.7 nm)
Gaybeyan (2.8 nm)
Yoncalioz (2.8 nm)
Korpeagac (2.8 nm)
Konukbekler (4.6 nm)
Yaygin (4.9 nm)
Ortakent (1.2 nm)
Arpayazi (2.2 nm)
Yeroluk (3.6 nm)
Karakuyu (1.6 nm)
Kizilagac (2.8 nm)
Toprakkale (3.5 nm)
Suluca (4.0 nm)
Harman (3.7 nm)
Bilir (4.2 nm)
Suvaran (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41671 Small Muş West Airport Muş 6 nm E 109
LTCK MSR Medium MUS Muş 15 nm E 106 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 35 nm W 274 Turkish Airlines
LTCJ BAL Medium BATMAN Batman 54 nm S 191 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 55 nm S 155 Borajet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Yelalan, Dinar
15.2 nm E List of airports in Turkey
15.2 nm E Muş Airport
21.9 nm S Dikbayır, Sason


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:44:47 2016