Eralani, Turkey Page

Other names: Eralanı

World:Turkey:Mus
Latitude 38.8289 Longitude 41.2834 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 49' 44N Long (DMS) 41° 17' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Eralani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eralani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eralani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ebuleyl (0.8 nm)
Esme (3.0 nm)
Kosk (3.2 nm)
Gulden (3.2 nm)
Yelalan (3.9 nm)
Bulgurlu (4.0 nm)
Yorecik (4.5 nm)
Cakmak (4.7 nm)
Golkoy (2.2 nm)
Ziyaret (3.7 nm)
Yoncalioz (3.3 nm)
Yaygin (4.3 nm)
Egirmec (2.0 nm)
Ozdilek (2.9 nm)
Gaybeyan (3.3 nm)
Karakuyu (4.0 nm)
Ortakent (4.1 nm)
Gudumlu (3.1 nm)
Kizilagac (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41671 Small Muş West Airport Muş 9 nm E 106
LTCK MSR Medium MUS Muş 18 nm E 105 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 32 nm W 273 Turkish Airlines
LTCJ BAL Medium BATMAN Batman 54 nm S 188 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 57 nm S 152 Borajet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW Yelalan, Dinar
18.0 nm E List of airports in Turkey
18.0 nm E Muş Airport
23.0 nm S Dikbayır, Sason


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:53:14 2016