Harman, Turkey Page

Other names: Xorunk,Xorni,Xoronk',Xoronk',Xorni,Xorunk

World:Turkey:Mus
Latitude 38.7762 Longitude 41.3976 Altitude (feet) 4297
Lat (DMS) 38° 46' 34N Long (DMS) 41° 23' 51E Altitude (meters) 1309
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4731

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Harman Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harman Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toprakkale (1.1 nm)
Suluca (1.8 nm)
Karakuyu (2.2 nm)
Arpayazi (1.7 nm)
Ortakent (3.0 nm)
Ozdilek (3.7 nm)
Guzeltepe (1.9 nm)
Demler (2.7 nm)
Catbasi (3.0 nm)
Duzluk (3.0 nm)
Kumluca (3.3 nm)
Suvaran (0.5 nm)
Bilir (0.9 nm)
Karlidere (2.6 nm)
Mergi (2.6 nm)
Hisa (3.3 nm)
Kutgan (3.3 nm)
Sipikan (3.5 nm)
Saglik (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41671 Small Muş West Airport Muş 3 nm E 79
LTCK MSR Medium MUS Muş 12 nm E 97 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 37 nm W 277 Turkish Airlines
LTCJ BAL Medium BATMAN Batman 52 nm S 194 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 52 nm S 156 Borajet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NW Yelalan, Dinar
12.1 nm E List of airports in Turkey
12.1 nm E Muş Airport
18.7 nm S Kaleyolu, Sason


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:39 2016