Garab-Dara, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Razvaliny Garabdara-Bolo,Razvaliny Garabdara-Bolo#,Razvaliny Garabdara-Bolo#

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 37.8005 Longitude 69.7964 Altitude (feet) 2746
Lat (DMS) 37° 48' 2N Long (DMS) 69° 47' 47E Altitude (meters) 836
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11417

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Garab-Dara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garab-Dara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garab-Dara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Navobod (4.2 nm) Loyluku (1.3 nm)
Kariz-Poyen (2.1 nm)
Shululu (3.0 nm)
Razvaliny Dibolyand (3.4 nm)
Mulla-Kazagi (4.1 nm)
Beshtegirmon (3.9 nm)
Beshtegirmon (4.0 nm)
Fayzabad (4.5 nm)
Lulikutal (4.4 nm)
Dzhidobulok (2.3 nm)
Sumchakon (4.1 nm)
Toshbuloq (4.1 nm)
Navbuloq (4.2 nm)
Cherdara (3.1 nm)
Kurzhumtosh (3.3 nm)
Gala-Gutan (3.3 nm)
Sarichashma (3.5 nm)
Arabo (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 10 nm N 0 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
FR5186 Small MOSKOVSKIY PYANDZH Ak-Mazar 11 nm S 216
OAYQ Small Yangi Qala Airport 21 nm S 199
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 28 nm S 217
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 44 nm W 275 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N Langari Langarieva Stadium
7.1 nm W Vose'
11.0 nm N List of airports in Tajikistan
11.3 nm N Kulob Airport
12.1 nm S Moskovskiy
11.7 nm SW Hamadoni District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:39:05 2016