Razvaliny Dibolyand, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Dibolyand,Razvaliny

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 37.8462 Longitude 69.8385 Altitude (feet) 4504
Lat (DMS) 37° 50' 46N Long (DMS) 69° 50' 19E Altitude (meters) 1372
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10091

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Razvaliny Dibolyand Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Razvaliny Dibolyand Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Razvaliny Dibolyand Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shululu (1.5 nm)
Kariz-Poyen (2.7 nm)
Loyluku (2.9 nm)
Fayzabad (3.5 nm)
Mulla-Kazagi (1.6 nm)
Boghihabib (4.2 nm)
Tudakovsh (4.2 nm)
Tebolay (4.3 nm)
Kulob (4.8 nm)
Chagami Bolo (2.1 nm)
Khundukul (2.9 nm)
Navbuloq (3.0 nm)
Balkhobi (3.3 nm)
Dedorazak (3.5 nm)
Nazarboy (3.9 nm)
Dzhidobulok (1.3 nm)
Garab-Dara (3.4 nm)
Toshbuloq (3.6 nm)
Sumchakon (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 8 nm N 347 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
FR5186 Small MOSKOVSKIY PYANDZH Ak-Mazar 15 nm S 216
OAHN KWH Small Khwahan Airport Khwahan 18 nm E 82
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 31 nm S 217
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 46 nm W 271 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW Langari Langarieva Stadium
8.4 nm N List of airports in Tajikistan
8.7 nm N Kulob Airport
9.4 nm W Vose'
12.8 nm N Dahana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:46 2016