Beshtegirmon, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Бештегирмон

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 37.8484 Longitude 69.7404 Altitude (feet) 1896
Lat (DMS) 37° 50' 54N Long (DMS) 69° 44' 25E Altitude (meters) 577
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10157

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beshtegirmon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beshtegirmon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beshtegirmon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Dzhirma-Beshinchi-Oktyabr' (2.1 nm)
Shobika (2.3 nm)
Larkhobi (3.4 nm)
Qaynar (3.5 nm)
Dekhkanabad (1.1 nm)
Lulikutal (1.2 nm)
Pyandzhsola (2.1 nm)
Ushablok (2.1 nm)
Sarysiob (2.2 nm)
Lagmon (3.0 nm)
Kunyashaar (3.2 nm)
Lenin Sovkhoz (3.3 nm)
Kaftarkhona (4.0 nm)
Fayzabad (2.2 nm)
Kariz-Poyen (2.2 nm)
Loyluku (2.8 nm)
Shululu (3.2 nm)
Navobod (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 8 nm N 19 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
FR5186 Small MOSKOVSKIY PYANDZH Ak-Mazar 13 nm S 199
OAYQ Small Yangi Qala Airport 23 nm S 190
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 29 nm S 210
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 41 nm W 271 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Langari Langarieva Stadium
5.2 nm SW Vose'
8.6 nm N List of airports in Tajikistan
8.9 nm N Kulob Airport
12.7 nm SW Hamadoni District
12.7 nm SW Moskovskiy
14.0 nm NE Dahana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:27 2016