Ban Nong Hoi, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านหนองหอย

World:Thailand:Ubon Ratchathani
Latitude 15.2556 Longitude 104.8324 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 15' 20N Long (DMS) 104° 49' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86166

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Nong Hoi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Hoi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Hoi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Tha Bo Tai (0.5 nm)
Ban Tha Bo Nuea (0.9 nm)
Ban Nong Kae (2.2 nm)
Ban Nong Bua (0.5 nm)
Ban Nong Pla Pak (1.1 nm)
Ban Na Kham (1.4 nm)
Ban Don Klang (1.8 nm)
Ban Dong Kham O (1.9 nm)
Ban Dam Phra (2.3 nm)
Ban Don Yung (2.4 nm)
Ban Na Khwai (1.1 nm)
Ban Kan Lueang (1.1 nm)
Ban Na Khwai (1.5 nm)
Ban Tamyae Noi (1.8 nm)
Ban Tamyae (2.0 nm)
Ban Don Khae (2.4 nm)
Ubon Ratchathani (1.4 nm)
Ban Khu Sawang (2.0 nm)
Ban Thap Thai (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUU UBP Medium UBON RATCHATHANI Ubon Ratchathani 2 nm E 96 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
VLPS PKZ Medium PAKSE Pakse 55 nm E 97 Lao Airlines
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 78 nm N 356 Lao Airlines
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 80 nm W 310 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 80 nm W 253 R Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Ubon Rachathani Sports School Stadium
1.9 nm SE Ubon Ratchathani Province
2.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Ubon Ratchathani
2.2 nm E Ubon Royal Thai Air Force Base
2.2 nm E Ubon Ratchathani Airport
2.3 nm SE Ubon Ratchathani
3.6 nm SE Ubon Ratchathani Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:31:50 2016