Ban Don Yung, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านดอนยูง

World:Thailand:Ubon Ratchathani
Latitude 15.2917 Longitude 104.8137 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 15° 17' 30N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 49E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66595

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Don Yung Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Don Yung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Don Yung Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nong Chan (1.6 nm)
Ban Thung Wa (1.7 nm)
Ban Thung Burapha (2.1 nm)
Ban Hua Dun (0.9 nm)
Ban Nong Makhuea (1.1 nm)
Ban Nong Makhuea (1.1 nm)
Ban Thung Chueak (1.6 nm)
Ban Nong Phai (2.0 nm)
Ban Na Dun (1.1 nm)
Ban Dam Phra (1.5 nm)
Ban Huai Khum (1.6 nm)
Ban Dam Phra (1.8 nm)
Ban Don Klang (1.9 nm)
Ban Dong Kham O (0.5 nm)
Ban Na Kham (1.1 nm)
Ban Nong Pla Pak (1.5 nm)
Ban Nong Kae (1.5 nm)
Ban Tha Bo Nuea (1.8 nm)
Ban Nong Bua (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUU UBP Medium UBON RATCHATHANI Ubon Ratchathani 4 nm E 126 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
VLPS PKZ Medium PAKSE Pakse 56 nm E 99 Lao Airlines
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 75 nm N 357 Lao Airlines
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 77 nm W 309 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 80 nm W 251 R Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW UMT Stadium
1.9 nm NW Tung Burapha Stadium
3.1 nm SE Ubon Rachathani Sports School Stadium
4.1 nm SE Ubon Royal Thai Air Force Base
4.1 nm SE Ubon Ratchathani Airport
4.3 nm SE Ubon Ratchathani Province
4.4 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Ubon Ratchathani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:35:46 2016