Ban Na Dun, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านนาดูน

World:Thailand:Ubon Ratchathani
Latitude 15.3008 Longitude 104.8296 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 18' 3N Long (DMS) 104° 49' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69639

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Na Dun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Na Dun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Na Dun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Hua Dun (0.6 nm)
Ban Nong Makhuea (0.8 nm)
Ban Don Yung (1.1 nm)
Ban Nong Makhuea (1.3 nm)
Ban Huai Khum (0.6 nm)
Ban Nong Phai (1.1 nm)
Ban Thung Chueak (1.2 nm)
Ban Mueang Ek Ubon (1.6 nm)
Ban Nong Wa (1.9 nm)
Ban Nong Manao (2.0 nm)
Ban Dam Phra (0.7 nm)
Ban Dam Phra (0.9 nm)
Ban Na Udom (1.1 nm)
Ban Kham Yai (1.7 nm)
Ban Dong Kao (2.0 nm)
Ban Dong Kham O (1.4 nm)
Ban Don Klang (1.4 nm)
Ban Nong Pla Pak (1.6 nm)
Ban Na Kham (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUU UBP Medium UBON RATCHATHANI Ubon Ratchathani 3 nm S 141 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
VLPS PKZ Medium PAKSE Pakse 56 nm E 100 Lao Airlines
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 75 nm N 356 Lao Airlines
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 78 nm W 308 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 81 nm W 251 R Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm W UMT Stadium
2.7 nm W Tung Burapha Stadium
3.1 nm S Ubon Rachathani Sports School Stadium
3.8 nm SE Ubon Royal Thai Air Force Base
3.8 nm SE Ubon Ratchathani Airport
4.5 nm S Ubon Ratchathani Province
4.6 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Ubon Ratchathani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:58 2016