Ban Kham Yai, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านขามใหญ่

World:Thailand:Ubon Ratchathani
Latitude 15.2981 Longitude 104.8584 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 17' 53N Long (DMS) 104° 51' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82856

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Kham Yai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Kham Yai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Kham Yai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Dam Phra (0.8 nm)
Ban Na Udom (0.9 nm)
Ban Dam Phra (1.2 nm)
Ban Huai Khum (1.4 nm)
Ban Na Dun (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Phai (1.9 nm)
Ban Hua Kham (1.6 nm)
Ban Nong Wa (1.8 nm)
Ban Na Dun Noi (1.1 nm)
Ban Non Hong Thong (1.5 nm)
Ban Nong Kheng (2.0 nm)
Ban Dong Kao (0.7 nm)
Ban Khae Klang Hong (1.0 nm)
Ban Don Klang (1.2 nm)
Ban Don Khae (1.3 nm)
Ban Na Khwai (1.6 nm)
Ban Tamyae (1.8 nm)
Ban Kan Lueang (1.9 nm)
Ban Tamyae Noi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUU UBP Medium UBON RATCHATHANI Ubon Ratchathani 2 nm S 166 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
VLPS PKZ Medium PAKSE Pakse 54 nm E 100 Lao Airlines
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 75 nm N 355 Lao Airlines
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 79 nm W 308 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 82 nm W 252 R Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Ubon Rachathani Sports School Stadium
2.9 nm S Ubon Royal Thai Air Force Base
2.9 nm S Ubon Ratchathani Airport
4.1 nm S Ubon Ratchathani Province
4.2 nm S Ubon Ratchathani
4.3 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Ubon Ratchathani
4.3 nm W UMT Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:34:02 2016