Ban Tamyae, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านตำแย

World:Thailand:Ubon Ratchathani
Latitude 15.2691 Longitude 104.8640 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 15° 16' 9N Long (DMS) 104° 51' 50E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97634

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Tamyae Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Tamyae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Tamyae Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Na Khwai (0.8 nm)
Ban Kan Lueang (1.0 nm)
Ban Don Klang (1.4 nm)
Ban Nong Bua (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Pla Pak (2.0 nm)
Ban Nong Hoi (2.0 nm)
Ban Don Khae (0.6 nm)
Ban Khae Klang Hong (1.0 nm)
Ban Dong Kao (1.1 nm)
Ban Kham Yai (1.8 nm)
Ban Dam Phra (2.0 nm)
Ban Dam Phra (2.1 nm)
Ban Na Mueang (0.7 nm)
Ban Non Hong Thong (1.3 nm)
Ban Nikhom Chatsan (1.9 nm)
Ban Tamyae Noi (0.3 nm)
Ban Na Khwai (1.4 nm)
Ban Pathum (1.8 nm)
Ubon Ratchathani (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUU UBP Medium UBON RATCHATHANI Ubon Ratchathani 1 nm S 161 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
VLPS PKZ Medium PAKSE Pakse 53 nm E 98 Lao Airlines
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 77 nm N 355 Lao Airlines
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 80 nm W 309 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 82 nm W 253 R Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Ubon Royal Thai Air Force Base
1.1 nm S Ubon Ratchathani Airport
1.4 nm SW Ubon Rachathani Sports School Stadium
2.5 nm S Ubon Ratchathani
2.5 nm S Ubon Ratchathani Province
2.6 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Ubon Ratchathani
4.1 nm S Ubon Ratchathani Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:35:33 2016