Ban Khu Sawang, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านคูสว่าง

World:Thailand:Ubon Ratchathani
Latitude 15.2293 Longitude 104.8101 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 15° 13' 45N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 36E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65602

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Khu Sawang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Khu Sawang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Khu Sawang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Kut Chum (1.9 nm)
Ban Nong Kin Phen (2.0 nm)
Ban Tha Bo Tai (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Hoi (2.0 nm)
Ban Tha Bo Nuea (2.1 nm)
Ban Nong Bua (2.5 nm)
Ban Na Kham (2.7 nm)
Ubon Ratchathani (2.3 nm)
Ban Na Khwai (2.6 nm)
Ban Thap Thai (0.6 nm)
Ban Khu Duea (1.1 nm)
Ban Tha Kok Hae (1.2 nm)
Ban Pho Mun (1.7 nm)
Ban Phia Phao (1.8 nm)
Ban Pak Kut Wai (1.9 nm)
Ban Chang Mo (2.0 nm)
Ban Tha Khong Lek (2.2 nm)
Ban Na Sabaeng (2.4 nm)
Ban Nimit Mai Phatthana (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUU UBP Medium UBON RATCHATHANI Ubon Ratchathani 3 nm E 69 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
VLPS PKZ Medium PAKSE Pakse 56 nm E 95 Lao Airlines
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 79 nm N 357 Lao Airlines
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 79 nm W 254 R Airlines
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 80 nm W 311 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Ubon Ratchathani
2.4 nm E Ubon Ratchathani Province
2.6 nm NE Ubon Rachathani Sports School Stadium
2.9 nm E Ubon Ratchathani
3.3 nm SE Ubon Ratchathani Railway Station
3.7 nm E Ubon Royal Thai Air Force Base
3.7 nm E Ubon Ratchathani Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:34:36 2016