Ban Huai Laeng, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านห้วยแล้ง

World:Thailand:Chaiyaphum
Latitude 16.6239 Longitude 101.9091 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 37' 26N Long (DMS) 101° 54' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8622

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Huai Laeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Huai Laeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Huai Laeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Suan Ngam (0.6 nm)
Ban Wang Yao (0.7 nm)
Ban Huai Khi Tom (0.7 nm)
Ban Huai Hai (0.8 nm)
Ban Namphu Hin Lat (1.1 nm)
Ban Na Om (0.4 nm)
Ban Non Khom (0.8 nm)
Ban Soen Nuea (0.8 nm)
Ban Tha Krabue (1.3 nm)
Ban Tha Roeng Rom (1.4 nm)
Ban Non Sawang (1.4 nm)
Ban Khon San (0.9 nm)
Ban Na Khoen (1.4 nm)
Ban Soen Tai (1.4 nm)
Ban Na Ko (0.8 nm)
Khon San (0.9 nm)
Ban Hua Na Muang (1.1 nm)
Ban Na Ko (1.2 nm)
Ban Na Lao (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPL Small SAK LONG Phetchabun 39 nm W 287
VTPB PHY Medium PHETCHABUN 41 nm W 274
VTUL LOE Medium LOEI 50 nm N 347 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 51 nm E 100 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTUD UTH Medium UDON THANI Udon Thani 68 nm E 47 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm W Chulabhorn Dam
15.8 nm W Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
15.8 nm W List of power stations in Thailand
15.8 nm W Hydroelectricity in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:37:09 2016