Ban Soen Tai, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านเซินใต้

World:Thailand:Khon Kaen
Latitude 16.6309 Longitude 101.9328 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 37' 51N Long (DMS) 101° 55' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10099

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Soen Tai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Soen Tai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Soen Tai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Soen Nuea (0.9 nm)
Ban Na Om (1.1 nm)
Ban Non Khom (1.3 nm)
Ban Huai Laeng (1.4 nm)
Ban Na Ko (1.9 nm)
Ban Pa Kluai (1.4 nm)
Ban Nong Noktha (1.7 nm)
Ban Tha Ngam (0.9 nm)
Ban Sai Sa-at (1.3 nm)
Ban That (1.4 nm)
Ban Khok Ngam (1.6 nm)
Ban Khon San (0.8 nm)
Ban Na Khoen (0.9 nm)
Ban Dong Bang Nuea (1.1 nm)
Ban Dong Bang (1.3 nm)
Ban Na Prong (1.3 nm)
Khon San (1.3 nm)
Ban Hua Na Muang (1.7 nm)
Ban Fai Dinso (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPL Small SAK LONG Phetchabun 40 nm W 286
VTPB PHY Medium PHETCHABUN 42 nm W 273
VTUL LOE Medium LOEI 49 nm N 346 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 49 nm E 101 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTUD UTH Medium UDON THANI Udon Thani 66 nm E 47 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm W Chulabhorn Dam
17.2 nm W Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
17.2 nm W List of power stations in Thailand
17.2 nm W Hydroelectricity in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:15 2016