Ban Suan Ngam, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านสวนงาม

World:Thailand:Chaiyaphum
Latitude 16.6181 Longitude 101.9008 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 16° 37' 5N Long (DMS) 101° 54' 3E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8264

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Suan Ngam Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Suan Ngam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Suan Ngam Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ban Wang Yao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Namphu Hin Lat (0.5 nm)
Ban Hin Lat (1.6 nm)
Ban Huai Hai (0.5 nm)
Ban Huai Khi Tom (0.7 nm)
Ban Non Khom (1.2 nm)
Ban Soen Nuea (1.4 nm)
Ban Tha Roeng Rom (1.4 nm)
Ban Tha Krabue (1.6 nm)
Ban Non Sawang (1.8 nm)
Ban Huai Laeng (0.6 nm)
Ban Na Om (0.9 nm)
Khon San (1.1 nm)
Ban Hua Na Muang (1.2 nm)
Ban Khon San (1.4 nm)
Ban Na Ko (0.6 nm)
Ban Na Ko (0.6 nm)
Ban Na Lao (0.9 nm)
Ban Khlong Dong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPL Small SAK LONG Phetchabun 39 nm W 288
VTPB PHY Medium PHETCHABUN 40 nm W 275
VTUL LOE Medium LOEI 50 nm N 348 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 51 nm E 100 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTUD UTH Medium UDON THANI Udon Thani 68 nm E 47 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm W Chulabhorn Dam
15.2 nm W Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
15.2 nm W List of power stations in Thailand
15.2 nm W Hydroelectricity in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:36:01 2016