Ban Na Ko, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านนาเกาะ

World:Thailand:Chaiyaphum
Latitude 16.6094 Longitude 101.8951 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 16° 36' 34N Long (DMS) 101° 53' 42E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7946

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Na Ko Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Na Ko Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Na Ko Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Hin Lat (1.4 nm) Ban Namphu Hin Lat (0.5 nm)
Ban Wang Yao (0.5 nm)
Ban Suan Ngam (0.6 nm)
Ban Huai Hai (0.9 nm)
Ban Huai Laeng (1.2 nm)
Ban Huai Khi Tom (1.2 nm)
Ban Na Om (1.5 nm)
Ban Tha Roeng Rom (1.9 nm)
Ban Non Khom (1.8 nm)
Ban Na Ko (0.7 nm)
Ban Hua Na Muang (1.3 nm)
Khon San (1.4 nm)
Ban Khon San (1.8 nm)
Ban Na Lao (0.6 nm)
Ban Khlong Dong (0.7 nm)
Ban Sam Phu Thong (1.6 nm)
Ban Na Wong Duean (1.7 nm)
Ban Sam Chom Phu (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPL Small SAK LONG Phetchabun 39 nm W 289
VTPB PHY Medium PHETCHABUN 40 nm W 275
VTUL LOE Medium LOEI 50 nm N 348 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 51 nm E 99 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTUD UTH Medium UDON THANI Udon Thani 69 nm E 47 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm W Chulabhorn Dam
14.8 nm W Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
14.8 nm W List of power stations in Thailand
14.8 nm W Hydroelectricity in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:41:07 2016