Ban Non Sawan, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านโนนสวรรค์

World:Thailand:Khon Kaen
Latitude 16.6603 Longitude 102.4260 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 39' 37N Long (DMS) 102° 25' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13261

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Non Sawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Non Sawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Non Sawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Na Phiang (1.1 nm)
Ban Nong Bon (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Saeng (1.7 nm)
Ban Khok Kong (2.0 nm)
Ban Don Han (2.2 nm)
Ban Huai Khaen (2.3 nm)
Ban Non Khun (2.6 nm)
Ban Mai Suk San (2.6 nm)
Phu Wiang (2.9 nm)
Ban Han (1.3 nm)
Ban Ruea (1.8 nm)
Ban Wa Thong (2.6 nm)
Ban Suan Kluai (3.1 nm)
Ban Nong Kung (1.8 nm)
Ban Nong Kung Thana San (1.9 nm)
Ban Khok Sahakon (2.1 nm)
Ban Wang Khon Daeng (1.3 nm)
Ban Khok Mai Ngam (2.2 nm)
Ban Ang Sila (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 23 nm E 119 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
FR5179 Small NAM PHONG Khon Kaen 31 nm E 90
VTUD UTH Medium UDON THANI Udon Thani 48 nm N 25 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
VTED BAO Small Udorn Air Base Ban Mak Khaen 48 nm N 26
VTUL LOE Medium LOEI 61 nm N 319 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm W Phu Wiang Dinosaur Museum
13.0 nm NE List of power stations in Thailand
13.0 nm NE Hydroelectricity in Thailand
13.0 nm NE Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:16 2016