Ban Nong Sano, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านหนองโสน

World:Thailand:Loei
Latitude 16.9142 Longitude 101.8781 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 16° 54' 51N Long (DMS) 101° 52' 41E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Nong Sano Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Sano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Sano Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Na Paen (1.2 nm)
Ban Na Paen Tai (1.4 nm)
Ban I Loet Tai (2.4 nm)
Ban Tha Yang (1.5 nm)
Ban Nong Tum (1.7 nm)
Ban Pong Wua (2.4 nm)
Ban Sam Bang (2.4 nm)
Ban Phon Thong (2.5 nm)
Ban Noi Saphan Yao (3.2 nm)
Ban Wong Wian (1.6 nm)
Ban Non Sa-at (1.7 nm)
Phu Kradueng (1.8 nm)
Ban Phon Thong (1.8 nm)
Ban Ratwithi (2.1 nm)
Ban Si Than (2.2 nm)
Ban Thung Yai (2.5 nm)
Ban Nong I Loeng (2.6 nm)
Ban Huai Khama (3.3 nm)
Ban Phon Thong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUL LOE Medium LOEI 32 nm N 344 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPL Small SAK LONG Phetchabun 36 nm W 261
VTPB PHY Medium PHETCHABUN 41 nm W 250
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 58 nm E 117 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTUD UTH Medium UDON THANI Udon Thani 59 nm E 61 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
26.2 nm SW Chulabhorn Dam
26.2 nm SW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
26.2 nm SW List of power stations in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:38:17 2016