Ban Na Paen, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านนาแปน

World:Thailand:Loei
Latitude 16.9090 Longitude 101.8583 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 54' 32N Long (DMS) 101° 51' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Na Paen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Na Paen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Na Paen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban I Loet Tai (1.7 nm)
Ban I Loet (3.2 nm)
Ban I Loet Nuea (3.7 nm)
Ban Nong Sano (1.2 nm)
Ban Wong Wian (2.1 nm)
Phu Kradueng (2.1 nm)
Ban Phon Thong (2.3 nm)
Ban Non Sa-at (2.5 nm)
Ban Tha Yang (2.6 nm)
Ban Nong Tum (2.6 nm)
Ban Pong Wua (3.3 nm)
Ban Phon Thong (3.4 nm)
Ban Sam Bang (3.5 nm)
Ban Huai Khama (3.8 nm)
Ban Na Paen Tai (0.6 nm)
Ban Si Than (1.6 nm)
Ban Ratwithi (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong I Loeng (2.1 nm)
Ban Thung Yai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUL LOE Medium LOEI 32 nm N 346 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPL Small SAK LONG Phetchabun 35 nm W 261
VTPB PHY Medium PHETCHABUN 40 nm W 249
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 59 nm E 116 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTUD UTH Medium UDON THANI Udon Thani 60 nm E 61 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
25.4 nm SW Chulabhorn Dam
25.4 nm SW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
25.4 nm SW List of power stations in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:38:14 2016