Strandgardarna, Sweden Page

Other names: Strandgårdarna

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 62.4833 Longitude 14.7667 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 62° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Strandgardarna Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Strandgardarna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Strandgardarna Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Handsjo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Digerberg (5.7 nm)
Svartnaset (10.0 nm)
Kroknas (7.3 nm)
Gillhov (11.0 nm)
Finnsved (10.3 nm)
Kalen (11.1 nm)
Tangen (12.0 nm)
Overturingen (4.6 nm)
Gammelbodarna (4.6 nm)
Heden (5.1 nm)
Bursnaset (5.9 nm)
Knatten (8.2 nm)
Vitvattnet (7.7 nm)
Jonk (11.0 nm)
Gumjans (11.0 nm)
Prinsbacken (11.0 nm)
Sortjarn (9.7 nm)
Overhogdal (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 27 nm S 200 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ESNM Small OPTAND 38 nm N 1
FR45652 Small Orrlanda Flygfält 37 nm N 346
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 43 nm N 350 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
ESNF Closed Färila Air Base Färila 43 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm N Listed buildings in Jämtland County
19.1 nm NW Berg Municipality
26.7 nm N List of impact craters in Europe
26.7 nm N List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:19:55 2016