Overhogdal, Sweden Page

Other names: Överhogdal,Øverhogdal,Øverhogdal

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 62.2833 Longitude 14.8167 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 62° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Overhogdal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Overhogdal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Overhogdal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jonk (1.7 nm)
Gumjans (1.7 nm)
Sortjarn (5.9 nm)
Prinsbacken (1.1 nm)
Knatten (5.2 nm)
Bodsjo (7.1 nm)
Vitvattnet (6.8 nm)
Overturingen (10.4 nm)
Bursnaset (9.7 nm)
Kettilberget (4.8 nm) Lina (4.1 nm)
Vastbodarna (6.0 nm)
Buan (4.6 nm)
Vastansjo (6.4 nm)
Viken (6.8 nm)
Ytterhogdal (7.1 nm)
Valasvallen (10.0 nm)
Ostansjo (7.9 nm)
Hammarby (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 17 nm S 218 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ESNM Small OPTAND 50 nm N 359
FR45652 Small Orrlanda Flygfält 49 nm N 348
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 55 nm N 351 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
ESNF Closed Färila Air Base Färila 34 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm SW Listed buildings in Jämtland County
17.8 nm S Geography of Sweden
12.7 nm SE Listed buildings in Gävleborg County
17.9 nm SW Sveg Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:39:06 2016