Overturingen, Sweden Page

Other names: Överturingen,Øverturingen,Øverturingen

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 62.4500 Longitude 14.9167 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 62° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Overturingen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Overturingen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Overturingen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Strandgardarna (4.6 nm)
Handsjo (4.6 nm)
Gammelbodarna (4.0 nm)
Heden (5.0 nm)
Kroknas (8.0 nm)
Lanstersjo (7.2 nm)
Ornbergskilen (10.0 nm)
Ocksjon (10.0 nm)
Vallen (5.8 nm)
Orasjobodarna (5.5 nm)
Havero (5.5 nm)
Bursnaset (1.4 nm)
Ytterturingen (2.7 nm)
Bodsjo (4.1 nm)
On (4.1 nm)
Langtorpet (5.5 nm)
Kettilberget (9.2 nm)
Mickel-Pers (6.8 nm)
Prinsbacken (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 27 nm S 210 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ESNM Small OPTAND 40 nm N 355
FR45652 Small Orrlanda Flygfält 40 nm N 341
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 46 nm N 345 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
ESNF Closed Färila Air Base Färila 39 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm N Listed buildings in Jämtland County
19.4 nm S Listed buildings in Gävleborg County
27.1 nm S Geography of Sweden
13.2 nm E List of tallest structures in Sweden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:08:12 2016