Sjulsasen, Sweden Page

Other names: Sjulsåsen

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 64.3500 Longitude 14.7833 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 64° 20' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sjulsasen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sjulsasen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sjulsasen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fagelberget (6.8 nm)
Munsvattnet (10.0 nm)
Tjarnbacken (11.0 nm)
Flyberg (9.5 nm)
Blomhojden (15.1 nm)
Jougdaberg (12.8 nm)
Sjoutnaset (15.3 nm)
Trangmon (17.1 nm)
Harbergsdalen (21.1 nm)
Torsfjarden (4.8 nm)
Vastanviken (5.6 nm)
Sved (5.6 nm)
Svaningen (7.3 nm)
Risede (9.2 nm)
Bagede (1.3 nm)
Lars-Thomas (4.6 nm)
Ringsjohojden (7.6 nm)
Linjeviken (12.2 nm)
Almdalen (21.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45632 Small Ålåsen 29 nm S 189
FR45698 Small Frostlanda flygfält Gäddede 19 nm W 294
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 69 nm S 186 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
ESUT HMV Medium HEMAVAN 87 nm N 4 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SW Munsvattnet
30.1 nm S Flykälen
32.9 nm S Listed buildings in Jämtland County
42.7 nm N Listed buildings in Västerbotten County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:13:37 2016