Blomhojden, Sweden Page

Other names: Blomhöjden

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 64.6000 Longitude 14.7167 Altitude (feet) 2017
Lat (DMS) 64° 35' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 614
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Blomhojden Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blomhojden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blomhojden Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harbergsdalen (6.0 nm)
Varjaren (12.0 nm)
Dajma (10.7 nm)
Storjola (17.1 nm)
Suotme (17.3 nm)
Raukaselet (18.2 nm)
Raukasjo (20.4 nm)
Trangmon (4.3 nm)
Sjoutnaset (4.7 nm)
Tjarnbacken (4.4 nm)
Jougdaberg (4.0 nm)
Sjulsasen (15.1 nm)
Fagelberget (12.7 nm)
Bagede (16.2 nm)
Flyberg (9.8 nm)
Lars-Thomas (19.0 nm)
Torsfjarden (16.3 nm)
Sved (18.3 nm)
Vastanviken (19.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45698 Small Frostlanda flygfält Gäddede 17 nm W 246
FR45632 Small Ålåsen 44 nm S 183
ESUT HMV Medium HEMAVAN 72 nm N 7 NextJet
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 84 nm S 183 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
ENMS MJF Medium KJAERSTAD Mosjoen 80 nm N 332 Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm S Munsvattnet
27.8 nm N Listed buildings in Västerbotten County
30.7 nm N Stekenjokk
20.5 nm NW Ankarvattnet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:48 2016