Ringsjohojden, Sweden Page

Other names: Ringsjöhöjden,Ringsjøhøjden,Ringsjøhøjden

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 64.2333 Longitude 14.9000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 64° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ringsjohojden Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ringsjohojden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ringsjohojden Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lars-Thomas (6.0 nm) Vastanviken (4.4 nm)
Sved (5.5 nm)
Bagede (6.4 nm)
Torsfjarden (7.2 nm)
Sjulsasen (7.6 nm)
Flyberg (15.2 nm)
Risede (11.5 nm)
Tjarnbacken (18.3 nm)
Svaningen (4.3 nm)
Linjeviken (5.6 nm)
Lidsjoberg (8.8 nm)
Gardnasbyn (9.2 nm)
Lakavattnet (17.1 nm)
Almdalen (15.1 nm)
Storabranna (20.0 nm)
Ojarn (17.7 nm)
Bygget (20.1 nm)
Kronkilen (14.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45632 Small Ålåsen 23 nm S 199
ESNA Small HALLVIKEN 33 nm S 153
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 63 nm S 189 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm S Flykälen
11.9 nm W Munsvattnet
26.3 nm S Listed buildings in Jämtland County
28.3 nm S Yxskaftkälen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:39:35 2016