Saterberget, Sweden Page

Other names: Säterberget

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 62.4500 Longitude 13.5000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 62° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 711

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Saterberget Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saterberget Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saterberget Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langa (5.6 nm) Satervallen (4.0 nm)
Lunnaset (6.2 nm)
Vasterhallan (8.0 nm)
Ryn (6.6 nm)
Stockavallen (8.5 nm)
Nysatern (9.0 nm)
Hallvallen (9.2 nm)
Sorviken (5.5 nm)
Hedeviken (5.5 nm)
Klockarberget (1.0 nm)
Hede (2.0 nm)
Norr-Hede (2.2 nm)
Kolvallen (6.2 nm)
Tjarnvallen (8.1 nm)
Nyvallen (9.2 nm)
Skarsjovalen (10.4 nm)
Nysatern (11.2 nm)
Ostvallarna (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNC Small HEDLANDA Hede 7 nm E 109
ESUO Small Graftavallen Airport Graftavallen 38 nm N 21
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 35 nm E 132 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 52 nm N 31 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
ESKM MXX Medium MORA 94 nm S 161 AIS Airlines, BRA, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S Sånfjället National Park
16.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
14.9 nm SE Listed buildings in Jämtland County
17.3 nm SE Härjedalen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:19:55 2016