Ostra Roteberg, Sweden Page

Other names: Östra Roteberg

World:Sweden:Gavleborg
Latitude 61.4000 Longitude 15.8333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 61° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2093

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ostra Roteberg Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ostra Roteberg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ostra Roteberg Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mellan Roteberg (0.5 nm)
Vastra Roteberg (1.4 nm)
Ullungsfors (1.9 nm)
Asen (1.1 nm)
Bergsbo (2.5 nm)
Skansa (1.4 nm)
Sverka (1.8 nm)
Knada (1.8 nm)
Vangsbo (2.2 nm)
Roteberg (1.1 nm)
Edsbyn (1.1 nm)
Hinsmyren (2.1 nm)
Fanta (2.1 nm)
Amnebo (2.1 nm)
Nas (1.4 nm)
Mangs (1.4 nm)
Hoppet (2.2 nm)
Lillbo (2.5 nm)
Talla (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUY Small Edsby Airport Edsbyn 0 nm S 179
ESUL Small Ljusdal Airport Ljusdal 25 nm N 11
ESNF Closed Färila Air Base Färila 30 nm N 353
ESSD BLE Medium BORLANGE 59 nm S 189 AIS Airlines, Adria Airways, Corendon Airlines, Evelop Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESKM MXX Medium MORA 46 nm W 235 AIS Airlines, BRA, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Edsbyn Arena
1.1 nm SW Ovanåker Municipality
1.2 nm SW Listed buildings in Gävleborg County
8.2 nm W Voxna
12.0 nm NE List of tallest structures in Sweden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:16:55 2016