Novostroyka, Russia Page

Other names: Новостройка

World:Russia:Sakhalinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.5231 Longitude 142.9180 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 53° 31' 23N Long (DMS) 142° 55' 5E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Sakhalin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11524

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novostroyka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novostroyka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novostroyka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laguri (6.4 nm)
Nekrasovka (14.2 nm)
Pomyt (15.1 nm)
Pyk (15.4 nm)
Moskal'vo (15.0 nm)
Yuzhnaya Okha (2.0 nm)
Okha (4.2 nm)
Kaygan (5.8 nm)
Kolendo (16.1 nm)
Tropto (20.7 nm)
Muz'ma (22.1 nm)
Longri (30.7 nm)
Ekhabi (1.9 nm)
Rodniki (2.6 nm)
Vostochnyy (5.8 nm)
Ozernyy (3.8 nm)
Tungor (8.0 nm)
Tossi (15.8 nm)
Russa (22.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHSH OHH Small Okha Airport Okha 1 nm W 259 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Aurora, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia"
FR38840 Small Rybnovsk Airport Rybnovsk-Sakhalin Island 43 nm W 247
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Okha Airport
7.2 nm NE 143rd meridian east
28.6 nm N 54th parallel north
27.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 6th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:53:21 2016